IBPS SO IX Pre Result with Marks, Mains Admit Card 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Result with Marks and Mains Admit Card for the Specialist Officer IX. Those Graduate Candidates Are Appeared in the Online CBT Test Can Check the Results and Download Mains Admit Card.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :06/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/11/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 26/11/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : 28-29 December 2019
  • Admit Card Prelim Available : 12/12/2019
  • Prelim Result Announced : 08/01/2020
  • Marks Pre Result Announced : 14/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 25/01/2020
  • Admit Card Mains Available : 14/01/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1163

Age Limit : 20-30 Years as on 26/11/2019

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer76Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)670Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari27Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer60Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer20Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)310Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameBank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
Union Bank of India100301010116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Corporation Bank4127101507100
Punjab and Sindh Bank221305070350
Union Bank of India8654203010200
Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank02010101005
Union Bank of India07030101012
Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank100702040225
Union Bank of India190202010125
HR / Personal OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
Union Bank of India06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank4027101508100
Union Bank of India8854202810200

Some Useful Important Links

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
How to Download Admit Card (Video Hindi)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top